33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 56 |
| Lot | 3.11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown
| Sale date | 07/30/1999 |
| Sale price | $305,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,443 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 2,160 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.932 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown
33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $855,800, the tax amount paid for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $11,861.
When was 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 07/30/1999 for $305,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/1999 | $305,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,947 |
| Current property tax | $12,443 |
| Market value | $855,800 |
Assessment History for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $745,900 | $745,900 | 1.396 | $10,413 | +12.50% |
| 2023 | $625,400 | $625,400 | 1.48 | $9,256 | +0.85% |
| 2022 | $572,900 | $572,900 | 1.602 | $9,178 | -4.77% |
| 2021 | $515,400 | $515,400 | 1.87 | $9,638 | -3.46% |
| 2020 | $515,400 | $515,400 | 1.937 | $9,983 | +6.97% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Surrey Lane, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ranney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 644 | 0.27 |
| Ranney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 644 | 0.27 |
| Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 472 | 0.51 |
| Winding Brook School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 100 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ranney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 644 | 0.27 |
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Tinton Falls Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 1.09 |
| Memorial Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 176 | 1.48 |
| Shrewsbury Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 462 | 1.50 |