82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 58.01 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown
| Current property tax | $10,964 |
Lot & Building Information for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 2,026 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.574 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown
82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,026 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $760,300, the tax amount paid for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $10,537.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,538 |
| Current property tax | $10,964 |
| Market value | $760,300 |
Assessment History for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760,300 | $760,300 | 1.386 | $10,538 | +9.05% |
| 2024 | $692,200 | $692,200 | 1.396 | $9,663 | +2.56% |
| 2023 | $636,600 | $636,600 | 1.48 | $9,422 | +1.17% |
| 2022 | $581,300 | $581,300 | 1.602 | $9,312 | +5.64% |
| 2021 | $471,400 | $471,400 | 1.87 | $8,815 | -3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Leland Terrace, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Leo The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 604 | 0.92 |
| Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 472 | 1.00 |
| Winding Brook School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 100 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.37 |
| Tinton Falls Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 1.42 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 1.43 |
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 1.49 |