Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Tinton Ave  »  706 Tinton Ave

706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 72
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Sale date 07/19/2011
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,080

Lot & Building Information for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.428
Year built 1964
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

What is the year built & the current market value of 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $837,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2011 $625,000
11/20/1990 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2011 - D
09/08/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,611
Current property tax $12,080
Market value $837,700

Assessment History for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $837,700 $837,700 1.386 $11,611 +2.93%
2024 $808,000 $808,000 1.396 $11,280 -2.76%
2023 $783,800 $783,800 1.48 $11,600 -2.92%
2022 $745,900 $745,900 1.602 $11,949 -9.81%
2021 $708,500 $708,500 1.87 $13,249 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 706 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
647 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 1,973 11/20/2025 $585,000
4 Branford Cir, Eatontown 1,458 11/01/2021 $10
641 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 1,458 12/17/2014 $220,000
659 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 1,454 06/26/2015 $305,000
682 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 1,836 07/14/1993 $155,000
52 Water St, Eatontown
21 Thors Rd, Eatontown 1,214 07/25/2003 $1
629 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 1,579 09/24/2015 $269,000
16 Branford Cir, Eatontown 1,982 03/20/1999 $1