Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Tinton Ave  »  658 Tinton Ave

658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 74
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Sale date 09/22/1993
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Building sqft 3,880
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 6.55
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,583,300, the tax amount paid for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $35,804.

When was 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 09/22/1993 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/1993 $1

Title Documents for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,805
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,583,300

Assessment History for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,583,300 $2,583,300 1.386 $35,805 +2.60%
2024 $2,499,900 $2,499,900 1.396 $34,899 -5.37%
2023 $2,491,900 $2,491,900 1.48 $36,880 -6.11%
2022 $2,452,000 $2,452,000 1.602 $39,281 -7.65%
2021 $2,274,700 $2,274,700 1.87 $42,537 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 658 Tinton Avenue, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
644 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 2,010 12/28/1995 $55,000
3 Spring CT, Eatontown 1,401 11/28/1988 $139,990
6 Spring CT, Eatontown 1,401 01/11/1988 $159,900
664 Tinton Ave, Eatontown 2,900
8 Spring CT, Eatontown 1,401 10/11/2019 $319,000
9 Spring CT, Eatontown 1,401 07/20/2020 $311,000
1 Spring CT, Eatontown 1,401 09/20/2024 $530,000
7 Spring CT, Eatontown 1,401 08/20/2024 $515,000
21 Thors Rd, Eatontown 1,214 07/25/2003 $1