6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 77.01 |
| Lot | 1.10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown
| Sale date | 10/12/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,505 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 4,507 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.535 |
| Year built | 2002 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown
6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2002 and has a total of 4,507 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,283,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $17,786.
When was 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 10/12/2023 for $1,250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,787 |
| Current property tax | $18,505 |
| Market value | $1,283,300 |
Assessment History for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283,300 | $1,283,300 | 1.386 | $17,787 | +3.16% |
| 2024 | $1,235,100 | $1,235,100 | 1.396 | $17,242 | +22.68% |
| 2023 | $949,600 | $949,600 | 1.48 | $14,054 | +5.67% |
| 2022 | $830,200 | $830,200 | 1.602 | $13,300 | +7.74% |
| 2021 | $660,100 | $660,100 | 1.87 | $12,344 | -3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Marissa Lane, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winding Brook School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 100 | 1.10 |
| Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 472 | 1.44 |
| Ranney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 644 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tinton Falls Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 0.47 |
| Ranney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 644 | 1.52 |
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 2.14 |
| Memorial Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 176 | 2.16 |
| Developmental Learning | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 55 | 2.33 |