Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Harvard Dr  »  5 Harvard Dr

5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 82.02
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown

Current property tax $12,415

Lot & Building Information for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown

Building sqft 2,702
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 1/2 Ac (R-1.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,702 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $868,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $12,041.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,042
Current property tax $12,415
Market value $868,800

Assessment History for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $868,800 $868,800 1.386 $12,042 +15.43%
2024 $747,300 $747,300 1.396 $10,432 +0.25%
2023 $703,100 $703,100 1.48 $10,406 +2.76%
2022 $632,100 $632,100 1.602 $10,126 +1.62%
2021 $532,900 $532,900 1.87 $9,965 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Harvard Drive, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 1.47
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 1.47
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.75
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.75
Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 472 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 0.81
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.75
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.98
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.98
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 2.15

Nearest high schools

Class Academy NR Public 9-12 18 1.15
Monmouth Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 938 1.21
Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 1.39
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.75