Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Squankum Rd  »  82 Squankum Rd

82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 106.02
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown

Sale date 08/12/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,600

Lot & Building Information for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown

Building sqft 912
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3/Ac (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1940 and has a total of 912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $391,900, the tax amount paid for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $5,431.

When was 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 08/12/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2001 $1

Title Documents for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,432
Current property tax $5,600
Market value $391,900

Assessment History for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $391,900 $391,900 1.386 $5,432 +8.08%
2024 $360,000 $360,000 1.396 $5,026 +5.49%
2023 $321,900 $321,900 1.48 $4,764 +2.55%
2022 $290,000 $290,000 1.602 $4,646 -3.74%
2021 $258,100 $258,100 1.87 $4,826 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Squankum Road, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.40
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.40
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 1.81
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 1.81
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 1.20
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.40
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.40
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.87
Memorial Middle School 5 Public 7-8 176 1.92

Nearest high schools

Trinity Hall NR Private 9-12 201 1.32