13 Revere Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
13 Revere Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Revere Drive, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 124.05 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune
| Sale date | 07/31/1997 |
| Sale price | $130,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,149 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,444 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune
- • Improvements for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Revere Drive, Neptune
13 Revere Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,444 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Revere Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $500,300, the tax amount paid for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $6,934.
When was 13 Revere Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Revere Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 07/31/1997 for $130,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/1997 | $130,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,934 |
| Current property tax | $7,149 |
| Market value | $500,300 |
Assessment History for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500,300 | $500,300 | 1.386 | $6,934 | +4.05% |
| 2024 | $477,400 | $477,400 | 1.396 | $6,665 | +6.35% |
| 2023 | $423,400 | $423,400 | 1.48 | $6,266 | +0.53% |
| 2022 | $389,100 | $389,100 | 1.602 | $6,233 | +2.79% |
| 2021 | $324,300 | $324,300 | 1.87 | $6,064 | -3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Revere Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayside Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 574 | 0.79 |
| Hillel Yeshiva School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 855 | 1.42 |
| Ocean Twp Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 890 | 1.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Jersey Virtual School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 2 | 0.89 |
| Regional Achievement Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 6 | 1.51 |
| Developmental Learning | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 55 | 1.51 |