Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Cranberry Dr  »  18 Cranberry Dr

18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 124.10
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune

Sale date 03/31/1989
Sale price $152,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,911

Lot & Building Information for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 1,723
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1984
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 1/2 Ac (R-3.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,723 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $553,600, the tax amount paid for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,672.

When was 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 03/31/1989 for $152,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1989 $152,500

Title Documents for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/20/2053
03/31/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,673
Current property tax $7,911
Market value $553,600

Assessment History for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $553,600 $553,600 1.386 $7,673 +3.94%
2024 $528,800 $528,800 1.396 $7,382 +12.52%
2023 $443,300 $443,300 1.48 $6,561 +0.33%
2022 $408,200 $408,200 1.602 $6,539 +3.37%
2021 $338,300 $338,300 1.87 $6,326 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Cranberry Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wayside Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 574 0.95
Wayside Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 574 0.95
Hillel Yeshiva School NR Private PK-12 855 1.56
Hillel Yeshiva School NR Private PK-12 855 1.56
Ocean Twp Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 890 1.57

Nearest middle schools

New Jersey Virtual School NR Public 6-12 2 1.02
Hillel Yeshiva School NR Private PK-12 855 1.56
Ocean Twp Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 890 1.57
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.58
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.58

Nearest high schools

New Jersey Virtual School NR Public 6-12 2 1.02
Monmouth Regional School NR Public 9-12 0 1.42
Hillel Yeshiva School NR Private PK-12 855 1.56