Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Trent Rd  »  2 Trent Rd

2 Trent Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

2 Trent Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Trent Road, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Trent Road, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 124.45
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Trent Road, Neptune

Sale date 10/09/1986
Sale price $135,030
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,200

Lot & Building Information for 2 Trent Road, Neptune

Building sqft 2,793
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 1/2 Ac (R-3.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Trent Road, Neptune

• • Improvements for 2 Trent Road, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Trent Road, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Trent Road, Neptune, NJ 07753?

2 Trent Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Trent Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $713,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Trent Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $9,893.

When was 2 Trent Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Trent Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 10/09/1986 for $135,030.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Trent Road, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Trent Road, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/1986 $135,030

Title Documents for 2 Trent Road, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Trent Road, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Trent Road, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,893
Current property tax $10,200
Market value $713,800

Assessment History for 2 Trent Road, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Trent Road, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $713,800 $713,800 1.386 $9,893 +6.76%
2024 $663,800 $663,800 1.396 $9,267 +5.50%
2023 $593,500 $593,500 1.48 $8,784 -5.20%
2022 $578,400 $578,400 1.602 $9,266 -1.41%
2021 $502,600 $502,600 1.87 $9,399 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Trent Road, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Trent Road, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wayside Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 574 1.26
Wayside Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 574 1.26
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 1.62
Little Tots Pre-School NR Private PK-K 100 1.62

Nearest middle schools

New Jersey Virtual School NR Public 6-12 2 1.31
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.62
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.76
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.76

Nearest high schools

New Jersey Virtual School NR Public 6-12 2 1.31