Monmouth County  »  55 Des Moines CT

55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, NJ 07712
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park
Zip code 07712
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 124.50
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park

Sale date 06/03/2010
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,469

Lot & Building Information for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park

Building sqft 900
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.011
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 1/2 Ac (R-3.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park

• • Improvements for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, NJ 07712?

55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was built in 1990 and has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $382,700, the tax amount paid for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 is $5,304.

When was 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was last sold in 06/03/2010 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2010 $230,000
06/26/2003 $189,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2010 - D
06/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, NJ 07712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,304
Current property tax $5,469
Market value $382,700

Assessment History for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $382,700 $382,700 1.386 $5,304 +5.78%
2024 $359,200 $359,200 1.396 $5,014 +5.68%
2023 $320,600 $320,600 1.48 $4,745 +16.79%
2022 $253,600 $253,600 1.602 $4,063 -0.75%
2021 $218,900 $218,900 1.87 $4,093 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Des Moines Court, Asbury Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wayside Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 574 0.66
Wayside Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 574 0.66
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.15
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.15
Ocean Twp Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 890 1.16

Nearest middle schools

New Jersey Virtual School NR Public 6-12 2 0.58
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.15
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.15
Ocean Twp Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 890 1.16
Hillel Yeshiva School NR Private PK-12 855 1.42

Nearest high schools

New Jersey Virtual School NR Public 6-12 2 0.58
Monmouth Regional School NR Public 9-12 0 0.96