Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Asbury Ave  »  5066 Asbury Ave

5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 129
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 12/15/2021
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,785

Lot & Building Information for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 1,952
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.63
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 1/2 Ac (R-3.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $544,800, the tax amount paid for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,550.

When was 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 12/15/2021 for $395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2021 $395,000
06/20/2018 $275,000
12/11/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/15/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/20/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/20/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/11/2015 - D
12/21/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,551
Current property tax $7,785
Market value $544,800

Assessment History for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $544,800 $544,800 1.386 $7,551 +22.04%
2024 $443,200 $443,200 1.396 $6,187 +0.66%
2023 $415,300 $415,300 1.48 $6,146 +1.72%
2022 $377,200 $377,200 1.602 $6,043 +1.30%
2021 $319,000 $319,000 1.87 $5,965 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5066 Asbury Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wayside Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 574 1.51
Wayside Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 574 1.51
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 1.53
Corporate Toddlers NR Private PK-K 96 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 1.53
New Jersey Virtual School NR Public 6-12 2 1.57
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.79
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.99

Nearest high schools