15 Mount Run, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
15 Mount Run, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Mount Run, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 129.01 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Mount Run, Neptune
| Current property tax | $8,694 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Mount Run, Neptune
| Building sqft | 2,372 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 Mount Run, Neptune
- • Improvements for 15 Mount Run, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Mount Run, Neptune
15 Mount Run, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,372 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Mount Run, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $608,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Mount Run, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $8,432.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Mount Run, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Mount Run, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Mount Run, Neptune
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 15 Mount Run, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Mount Run, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,432 |
| Current property tax | $8,694 |
| Market value | $608,400 |
Assessment History for 15 Mount Run, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Mount Run, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608,400 | $608,400 | 1.386 | $8,432 | +0.49% |
| 2024 | $601,100 | $601,100 | 1.396 | $8,391 | +4.24% |
| 2023 | $543,900 | $543,900 | 1.48 | $8,050 | +4.51% |
| 2022 | $480,800 | $480,800 | 1.602 | $7,702 | +2.41% |
| 2021 | $402,200 | $402,200 | 1.87 | $7,521 | -3.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Mount Run, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Mount Run, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 1.50 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 1.50 |
| Little Tots Pre-School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 1.50 |
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 1.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 1.50 |
| New Jersey Virtual School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 2 | 1.65 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 1.71 |
| Developmental Learning | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 55 | 2.07 |