9 Bridle Path, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
9 Bridle Path, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Bridle Path, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 129.07 |
| Lot | 57 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune
| Current property tax | $7,900 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,758 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune
- • Improvements for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Bridle Path, Neptune
9 Bridle Path, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,758 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Bridle Path, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $549,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,609.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,664 |
| Current property tax | $7,900 |
| Market value | $549,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $520,300 | $520,300 | 1.396 | $7,263 | +6.25% |
| 2023 | $461,900 | $461,900 | 1.48 | $6,836 | -2.13% |
| 2022 | $436,000 | $436,000 | 1.602 | $6,985 | +3.90% |
| 2021 | $359,500 | $359,500 | 1.87 | $6,723 | -3.46% |
| 2020 | $359,500 | $359,500 | 1.937 | $6,964 | +3.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bridle Path, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 1.26 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 1.26 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 1.26 |
| Little Tots Pre-School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 1.26 |
| New Jersey Virtual School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 2 | 1.63 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 1.67 |
| Hillel Yeshiva School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 855 | 1.95 |