8 Saratoga Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
8 Saratoga Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 129.14 |
| Lot | 30.39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune
| Sale date | 01/30/2023 |
| Sale price | $406,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,916 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,521 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.03 |
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune
- • Improvements for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune
8 Saratoga Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,521 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $480,600, the tax amount paid for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $6,661.
When was 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Saratoga Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 01/30/2023 for $406,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,709 |
| Current property tax | $6,916 |
| Market value | $480,600 |
Assessment History for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $432,600 | $432,600 | 1.396 | $6,039 | +1.55% |
| 2023 | $401,800 | $401,800 | 1.48 | $5,947 | +5.22% |
| 2022 | $352,800 | $352,800 | 1.602 | $5,652 | -0.02% |
| 2021 | $302,300 | $302,300 | 1.87 | $5,653 | -3.46% |
| 2020 | $302,300 | $302,300 | 1.937 | $5,856 | +7.57% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Saratoga Court, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Tots Pre-School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 0.95 |
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 0.95 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 1.30 |