2 Thresher Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
2 Thresher Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Thresher Court, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 145 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune
| Sale date | 09/04/2020 |
| Sale price | $605,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,155 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune
| Building sqft | 2,208 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.552 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune
- • Improvements for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Thresher Court, Neptune
2 Thresher Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Thresher Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $844,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $11,707.
When was 2 Thresher Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Thresher Court, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 09/04/2020 for $605,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,792 |
| Current property tax | $12,155 |
| Market value | $844,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $801,800 | $801,800 | 1.396 | $11,193 | +2.69% |
| 2023 | $736,500 | $736,500 | 1.48 | $10,900 | +4.17% |
| 2022 | $653,200 | $653,200 | 1.602 | $10,464 | -3.25% |
| 2021 | $578,400 | $578,400 | 1.87 | $10,816 | -3.46% |
| 2020 | $578,400 | $578,400 | 1.937 | $11,204 | +18.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Thresher Court, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 0.93 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 1.05 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcliff Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 46 | 0.93 |
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 1.05 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 1.05 |
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 1.71 |