Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Wyncrest Ln  »  1 Wyncrest Ln

1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 147
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune

Current property tax $7,845

Lot & Building Information for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune

Building sqft 1,540
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1981
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 1 1/2 Ac (R-1.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,851.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,852
Current property tax $7,845
Market value $566,500

Assessment History for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $566,500 $566,500 1.386 $7,852 -3.48%
2024 $582,700 $582,700 1.396 $8,134 +6.77%
2023 $514,800 $514,800 1.48 $7,619 -1.33%
2022 $482,000 $482,000 1.602 $7,722 +2.08%
2021 $404,500 $404,500 1.87 $7,564 -3.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Wyncrest Lane, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 0.57
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 0.57
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 0.96
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 0.96
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 0.57
Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 0.96
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 0.96
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.59

Nearest high schools