Monmouth County  »  07753  »  State Highway 66  »  4000 State Highway 66

One Hovchild Plaza - 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

One Hovchild Plaza - 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 149
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune

Sale date 02/20/2020
Sale price $9,551,970
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune

Building sqft 92,816
Building class Office Building
Acreage 6.3
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune

• • Improvements for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does One Hovchild Plaza - 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at One Hovchild Plaza - 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 92,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

When was One Hovchild Plaza - 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 built?

One Hovchild Plaza - 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1988.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2020 $9,551,970
02/18/2019 $998,030
06/18/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/18/2019 - D
03/26/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/18/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for One Hovchild Plaza - One Hovchild Plaza - 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2018 $11,750,000 $11,750,000 1.998 $234,765 +0.55%
2017 $11,750,000 $11,750,000 1.987 $233,473 +8.52%
2016 $12,273,200 $12,273,200 1.753 $215,149 -11.96%
2015 $12,175,700 $12,175,700 2.007 $244,366 +5.94%
2014 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 2.097 $230,670 +6.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for One Hovchild Plaza - 4000 State Highway 66, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
408 Shark River Rd, Farmingdale 3,279 07/11/2000 $500,000
468 Shark River Rd, Farmingdale 02/22/2024 $1
57 Locust Grove Rd, Neptune 1,408 01/29/1987 $84,000
32 Locust Grove Rd, Neptune 2,496 01/20/2011 $220,000
54 Locust Grove Rd, Neptune 2,228 01/22/2019 $1
60 Locust Grove Rd, Neptune 1,464 11/06/2021 $360,000
69 Locust Grove Rd, Neptune 2,008 08/14/2024 $1
44 Wyncrest Ln, Neptune 2,540 06/14/2024 $739,000