Monmouth County  »  07753  »  State Highway 33  »  3949 State Highway 33

3949 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3949 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 151
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune

Sale date 02/04/2011
Sale price $290,000
Current property tax $6,257

Lot & Building Information for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune

Building sqft 770
Building class Auto Sales Lot (031)
Acreage 0.487
Year built 1953
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune

• • Improvements for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Sales Lot (031) located at 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 770 square feet and a current price per square foot of $376.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753?

3949 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $434,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2011 $290,000
02/03/2004 $250,000
06/11/1998 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2011 - D
02/11/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,070
Current property tax $6,257
Market value $434,800

Assessment History for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $411,700 $411,700 1.396 $5,747 -3.38%
2023 $401,900 $401,900 1.48 $5,948 +0.95%
2022 $367,800 $367,800 1.602 $5,892 -9.85%
2021 $349,500 $349,500 1.87 $6,536 -3.46%
2020 $349,500 $349,500 1.937 $6,770 +13.64%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 3949 State Highway 33, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4272 State Highway 33, Neptune 06/20/2000 $1
149 Wembley Way, Neptune 01/03/2025 $250,000
147 Wembley Way, Neptune 11/18/2025 $7,010,000
151 Wembley Way, Neptune 11/17/2025 $708,125
5 Rothbury CT, Tinton Falls Boro 06/30/2025 $694,000
3941 State Highway 33, Tinton Falls Boro 11/12/2003 $65,000
4048 State Highway 33, Neptune 02/22/2024 $1
153 Wembley Way, Neptune 11/25/2025 $717,990
4236 State Highway 33, Neptune 02/22/2024 $1