2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Upper Freehold Township |
| Block | 12 |
| Lot | 11.04 |
| Neighborhood | Imlaystown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville
| Property tax | $23,096 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 3,537 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.84 |
| Year built | 2002 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville
2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,537 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,249,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $23,096.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,096 |
| Market value | $1,249,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249,800 | $1,249,800 | 1.848 | $23,096 | +16.82% |
| 2024 | $917,000 | $917,000 | 2.156 | $19,771 | +0.71% |
| 2023 | $883,900 | $883,900 | 2.221 | $19,631 | +0.87% |
| 2022 | $857,000 | $857,000 | 2.271 | $19,462 | +1.66% |
| 2021 | $789,500 | $789,500 | 2.425 | $19,145 | +0.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Parrotta Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 1,005 | 1.89 |
| Newell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 547 | 2.91 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 3.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 4.90 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.12 |
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 5.15 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 5.23 |