8 Denise Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
8 Denise Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Denise Drive, Allentown |
| Zip code | 08501 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Upper Freehold Township |
| Block | 12.03 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Imlaystown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown
| Sale date | 06/27/2005 |
| Sale price | $607,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,166 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown
| Building sqft | 2,984 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.01 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown
- • Improvements for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Denise Drive, Allentown
8 Denise Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,984 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Denise Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $874,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $16,166.
When was 8 Denise Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Denise Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 06/27/2005 for $607,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,166 |
| Market value | $874,800 |
Assessment History for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874,800 | $874,800 | 1.848 | $16,166 | -2.75% |
| 2024 | $771,000 | $771,000 | 2.156 | $16,623 | +12.02% |
| 2023 | $668,100 | $668,100 | 2.221 | $14,839 | +9.26% |
| 2022 | $598,000 | $598,000 | 2.271 | $13,581 | +2.01% |
| 2021 | $549,000 | $549,000 | 2.425 | $13,313 | +0.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Denise Drive, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 1,005 | 1.81 |
| Newell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 547 | 2.37 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 3.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 4.76 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 4.97 |
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 4.98 |
| Melvin H Kreps School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,176 | 5.54 |