12 Babbitt Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
12 Babbitt Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown |
| Zip code | 08501 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Upper Freehold Township |
| Block | 13.03 |
| Lot | 6 |
| Neighborhood | Imlaystown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown
| Current property tax | $14,281 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown
| Building sqft | 2,710 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.01 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown
- • Improvements for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown
12 Babbitt Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,710 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $786,300, the tax amount paid for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $14,530.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,531 |
| Current property tax | $14,281 |
| Market value | $786,300 |
Assessment History for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786,300 | $786,300 | 1.848 | $14,531 | +6.25% |
| 2024 | $634,300 | $634,300 | 2.156 | $13,676 | +0.45% |
| 2023 | $613,000 | $613,000 | 2.221 | $13,615 | +8.76% |
| 2022 | $551,200 | $551,200 | 2.271 | $12,518 | +1.10% |
| 2021 | $510,600 | $510,600 | 2.425 | $12,382 | +0.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Babbitt Way, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 89 | 3.16 |
| Sharon Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 1,005 | 3.53 |
| Newell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 547 | 3.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 4.78 |
| New Jersey United Christian Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 56 | 5.43 |
| Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 124 | 5.63 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.66 |
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 5.69 |