Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Route 524  »  646 Route 524

646 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

646 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

646 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 646 Route 524, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 14
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 646 Route 524, Allentown

Property tax $10,772

Lot & Building Information for 646 Route 524, Allentown

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1968
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 646 Route 524, Allentown

• • Improvements for 646 Route 524, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 646 Route 524, Allentown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 646 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501?

646 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 646 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $582,900, the tax amount paid for 646 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $10,771.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 646 Route 524, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 646 Route 524, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 646 Route 524, Allentown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 646 Route 524, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 646 Route 524, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,772
Market value $582,900

Assessment History for 646 Route 524, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 646 Route 524, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,900 $582,900 1.848 $10,772 -7.17%
2024 $538,200 $538,200 2.156 $11,604 +2.84%
2023 $508,000 $508,000 2.221 $11,283 +1.68%
2022 $488,600 $488,600 2.271 $11,096 -12.29%
2021 $521,700 $521,700 2.425 $12,651 +0.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 646 Route 524, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 646 Route 524, Allentown

Here are the neighbors for 646 Route 524, Allentown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Imlaystwn Hightstwn Rd, Allentown 2,509
8 Becca Way, Allentown 2,668 05/07/2024 $1
6 Becca Way, Allentown 2,851 08/04/2015 $595,000
690 Route 524, Allentown 1,281 04/28/2023 $190,000
47 Imlaystwn Hightstwn Rd, Allentown 2,882
632 Route 524, Allentown 5,746 12/27/2000 $300,000
7 Becca Way, Allentown 2,964 06/27/2001 $338,240
694 Route 524, Allentown 2,397 04/11/2008 $200,000
5 Becca Way, Allentown 2,657 04/22/2002 $350,996
696 Route 524, Allentown 1,344 04/30/2013 $1
37 Imlaystwn Hightstwn Rd, Allentown 2,066 05/22/2007 $1
45 Imlaystwn Hightstwn Rd, Allentown 1,800 06/19/2017 $550,000
10 Becca Way, Allentown 3,715 06/03/2022 $1,025,000
692 Route 524, Allentown 3,333 07/15/2016 $285,000
53 Imlaystwn Hightstwn Rd, Allentown 3,128 08/02/2024 $1,500,000
678 Route 524, Allentown 7,324 04/02/2014 $1,475,000
1 Becca Way, Allentown 2,980 09/09/2005 $476,200
49 Imlaystwn Hightstwn Rd, Allentown 3,839 04/26/2024 $700,000
616 Route 524, Allentown 1,904 06/01/2017 $270,000
3 Becca Way, Allentown 3,629 06/21/2002 $402,969