7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown |
| Zip code | 08501 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Upper Freehold Township |
| Block | 15 |
| Lot | 44 |
| Neighborhood | Imlaystown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown
| Sale date | 04/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $630,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,359 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown
| Building sqft | 1,894 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown
- • Improvements for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown
7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,894 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $777,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $14,358.
When was 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 04/30/2021 for $630,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,359 |
| Market value | $777,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777,000 | $777,000 | 1.848 | $14,359 | +23.86% |
| 2024 | $537,700 | $537,700 | 2.156 | $11,593 | +6.26% |
| 2023 | $491,200 | $491,200 | 2.221 | $10,910 | +4.82% |
| 2022 | $458,300 | $458,300 | 2.271 | $10,408 | +11.05% |
| 2021 | $386,500 | $386,500 | 2.425 | $9,373 | +0.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Harmony Hill Road, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 89 | 2.31 |
| Millstone Twp Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 385 | 3.19 |
| Millstone Twp Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 414 | 3.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl W Goetz Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 989 | 5.31 |
| Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 124 | 5.55 |
| New Jersey United Christian Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 56 | 5.87 |