Monmouth County  »  08514  »  Imlaystown Rd  »  38 Imlaystown Rd

38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge
Zip code 08514
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 21
Lot 11
Neighborhood Imlaystown

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge

Sale date 11/09/2022
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,675

Lot & Building Information for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge

Building sqft 1,528
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1855
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge

• • Improvements for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 has a total of 1,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514?

38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 was built in 1855 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $307,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2022 $315,000
03/19/2018 $235,000
10/20/2009 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2022 - D
12/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2022 - D
12/23/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/19/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/19/2018 - D
03/27/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/20/2009 - D
10/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2004 - D
07/02/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,675
Market value $307,100

Assessment History for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,100 $307,100 1.848 $5,675 -15.96%
2024 $313,200 $313,200 2.156 $6,753 +26.79%
2023 $239,800 $239,800 2.221 $5,326 +0.09%
2022 $234,300 $234,300 2.271 $5,321 -6.35%
2021 $234,300 $234,300 2.425 $5,682 +0.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,917
Median age 41.5
Average household income $167,719
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 90.0%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $495,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 38 Imlaystown Road, Cream Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Imlaystown Rd, Cream Ridge 1,500 12/27/2022 $300,000
28 Imlaystown Rd, Cream Ridge 1,184 03/18/2022 $300,000
273 Route 526, Cream Ridge 2,120 10/29/2025 $400,000
202 Route 526, Allentown 1,746 10/21/2022 $370,000
200 Route 526, Allentown 1,560 11/19/2014 $212,000
24 Imlaystown Rd, Cream Ridge 07/06/1989 $45,000
30 Imlaystown Rd, Cream Ridge 1,315 04/05/2013 $1
214 Route 526, Allentown 4,724 08/23/2019 $6,000,000