Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Route 539  »  104 Route 539

104 Route 539, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

104 Route 539, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Route 539, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Route 539, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 24
Lot 13.02
Neighborhood Kirbys Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Route 539, Allentown

Sale date 04/19/2023
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,983

Lot & Building Information for 104 Route 539, Allentown

Building sqft 2,117
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 6
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Residential (AR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Route 539, Allentown

• • Improvements for 104 Route 539, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Route 539, Allentown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Route 539, Allentown, NJ 08501?

104 Route 539, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,117 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Route 539, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $594,300, the tax amount paid for 104 Route 539, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $10,982.

When was 104 Route 539, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Route 539, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 04/19/2023 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Route 539, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Route 539, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2023 $590,000
03/19/1975 $26,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Route 539, Allentown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Route 539, Allentown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2053
04/19/2023 - D
04/28/2023 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2053
04/19/2023 - D
04/28/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/24/2020 - D
05/01/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
03/19/1975 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Route 539, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Route 539, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,983
Market value $594,300

Assessment History for 104 Route 539, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Route 539, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $594,300 $594,300 1.848 $10,983 -13.66%
2024 $590,000 $590,000 2.156 $12,720 +21.96%
2023 $469,600 $469,600 2.221 $10,430 +12.45%
2022 $408,400 $408,400 2.271 $9,275 -0.63%
2021 $384,900 $384,900 2.425 $9,334 +0.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Route 539, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Route 539, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 0.96
Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 0.96
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 1.97
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 1.97
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 2.05
New Jersey United Christian Academy NR Private 6-12 56 4.55
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 4.75
Meadow View Junior Academy NR Private PK, K-9 58 5.10
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 5.18

Nearest high schools

Allentown High School 7 Public 9-12 1,084 0.96
New Jersey United Christian Academy NR Private 6-12 56 4.55
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 5.18