Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Route 526  »  125 Route 526

125 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

125 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Route 526, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 24
Lot 25
Neighborhood Imlaystown

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Route 526, Allentown

Sale date 05/03/2016
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,994

Lot & Building Information for 125 Route 526, Allentown

Building sqft 23,450
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Route 526, Allentown

• • Improvements for 125 Route 526, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Route 526, Allentown

How many sq. ft. does 125 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 125 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 has a total of 23,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.

What is the market value of 125 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501?

The current market value is $1,027,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Route 526, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Route 526, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2016 $925,000
12/15/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Route 526, Allentown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Route 526, Allentown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2016 - D
05/27/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Route 526, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,994
Market value $1,027,800

Assessment History for 125 Route 526, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Route 526, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,027,800 $1,027,800 1.848 $18,994 -0.40%
2024 $884,500 $884,500 2.156 $19,070 -0.65%
2023 $864,200 $864,200 2.221 $19,194 -0.29%
2022 $847,600 $847,600 2.271 $19,249 -5.24%
2021 $837,700 $837,700 2.425 $20,314 +0.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,364
Median age 52.5
Average household income $174,914
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 2,502
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Route 526, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Route 526, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Route 526, Allentown

Here are the neighbors for 125 Route 526, Allentown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Route 526, Allentown 1,650
95 Route 526, Allentown 1,658 05/27/2022 $600,000
143 Route 526, Allentown 1,904 11/26/1975 $26,000
115 Route 526, Allentown 09/19/2017 $1
78 Route 539, Allentown 02/22/2024 $1
90 Route 539, Allentown 2,126 06/04/2001 $105,000
131 Route 526, Allentown 1,387 07/11/2019 $1
64 Route 539, Allentown 1,723 02/22/2024 $1
86 Route 539, Allentown 1,609 08/27/2025 $562,500
94 Route 539, Allentown 1,500