8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown |
| Zip code | 08501 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Upper Freehold Township |
| Block | 24.01 |
| Lot | 20 |
| Neighborhood | Imlaystown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown
| Property tax | $15,752 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown
| Building sqft | 2,399 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.25 |
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown
- • Improvements for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown
8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,399 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $852,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $15,752.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,752 |
| Market value | $852,400 |
Assessment History for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852,400 | $852,400 | 1.848 | $15,752 | +27.20% |
| 2024 | $574,400 | $574,400 | 2.156 | $12,384 | -4.82% |
| 2023 | $585,800 | $585,800 | 2.221 | $13,011 | +1.15% |
| 2022 | $566,400 | $566,400 | 2.271 | $12,863 | +3.54% |
| 2021 | $512,300 | $512,300 | 2.425 | $12,423 | +0.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Galloping Brook Road, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 547 | 0.67 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 1.66 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 1.66 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 1.67 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 4.27 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 4.71 |
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 4.94 |
| Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility | NR | Public | 0 | 4.99 |