Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Clearwater Dr  »  25 Clearwater Dr

25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 24.08
Lot 3
Neighborhood Imlaystown

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $970,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,523

Lot & Building Information for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown

Building sqft 4,335
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.95
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Residential (AR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown

• • Improvements for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501?

25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,335 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,218,800, the tax amount paid for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $22,523.

When was 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 01/14/2022 for $970,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $970,000
08/22/2003 $590,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/14/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/28/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/15/2051
08/22/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,523
Market value $1,218,800

Assessment History for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,218,800 $1,218,800 1.848 $22,523 +3.66%
2024 $1,007,800 $1,007,800 2.156 $21,728 +3.68%
2023 $943,600 $943,600 2.221 $20,957 +14.23%
2022 $807,900 $807,900 2.271 $18,347 +4.47%
2021 $724,200 $724,200 2.425 $17,562 +0.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Clearwater Drive, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 1.17
Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 1.17
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 2.19
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 2.19
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 2.23
New Jersey United Christian Academy NR Private 6-12 56 4.66
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 4.84
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 5.26
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 5.43

Nearest high schools

Allentown High School 7 Public 9-12 1,084 1.17
New Jersey United Christian Academy NR Private 6-12 56 4.66
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 5.35