Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Route 526  »  165 Route 526

165 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

165 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Route 526, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 27
Lot 34.01
Neighborhood Imlaystown

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Route 526, Allentown

Sale date 08/12/2021
Sale price $10,235,954
Arm's length
Property tax $104,345

Lot & Building Information for 165 Route 526, Allentown

Building sqft 57,321
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 5.678

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 165 Route 526, Allentown

• • Improvements for 165 Route 526, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Route 526, Allentown

How many sq. ft. does 165 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 165 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 has a total of 57,321 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the market value of 165 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501?

The current market value is $5,646,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Route 526, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Route 526, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2021 $10,235,954
03/15/2021 $1
10/17/2019 $6,840,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 165 Route 526, Allentown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 165 Route 526, Allentown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/11/2031
08/12/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/15/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/17/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2019 - D
10/22/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Route 526, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $104,345
Market value $5,646,400

Assessment History for 165 Route 526, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Route 526, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,646,400 $5,646,400 1.848 $104,345 -13.42%
2024 $5,589,700 $5,589,700 2.156 $120,514 -2.70%
2023 $5,576,900 $5,576,900 2.221 $123,863 +4.38%
2022 $5,225,100 $5,225,100 2.271 $118,662 +15.81%
2021 $4,225,100 $4,225,100 2.425 $102,459 +0.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,364
Median age 52.5
Average household income $174,914
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 2,502
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $629,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $541,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Route 526, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Route 526, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 165 Route 526, Allentown

Here are the neighbors for 165 Route 526, Allentown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
233 Route 526, Allentown 1,821
57 Sharon Station Rd, Allentown 2,052 08/15/2019 $120,000
169 Route 526, Allentown 2,499 05/27/1987 $30,000
43 Sharon Station Rd, Allentown 2,688 01/28/2026 $1
206 Davis Station Rd, Cream Ridge 2,528 03/31/2012 $1
177 Route 526, Allentown 33,972 05/01/2019 $825,000
172 Davis Station Rd, Cream Ridge 17,297 02/22/2024 $1
202 Davis Station Rd, Cream Ridge 7,388 02/22/2024 $1
173 Route 526, Allentown 7,020 11/23/1982 $30,000