4 Wingate Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
4 Wingate Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Wingate Court, Allentown |
| Zip code | 08501 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Upper Freehold Township |
| Block | 42 |
| Lot | 10 |
| Neighborhood | Kirbys Mills |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown
| Sale date | 07/19/1989 |
| Sale price | $293,931 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,271 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown
| Building sqft | 2,979 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.01 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown
- • Improvements for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Wingate Court, Allentown
4 Wingate Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,979 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Wingate Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $664,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $12,270.
When was 4 Wingate Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Wingate Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 07/19/1989 for $293,931.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/1989 | $293,931 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,271 |
| Market value | $664,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664,000 | $664,000 | 1.848 | $12,271 | -10.54% |
| 2024 | $636,200 | $636,200 | 2.156 | $13,716 | +0.08% |
| 2023 | $617,100 | $617,100 | 2.221 | $13,706 | +7.23% |
| 2022 | $562,800 | $562,800 | 2.271 | $12,781 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $523,100 | $523,100 | 2.425 | $12,685 | +0.46% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Wingate Court, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 547 | 1.84 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 2.72 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 2.72 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 2.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Jersey United Christian Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 56 | 3.51 |
| Meadow View Junior Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 58 | 5.02 |
| New Egypt Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 261 | 5.46 |
| Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility | NR | Public | 0 | 5.59 |