Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Hankins Farm Rd  »  21 Hankins Farm Rd

21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 46.05
Lot 5
Neighborhood Kirbys Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown

Sale date 07/30/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,368

Lot & Building Information for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown

Building sqft 2,654
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.043
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Residential (AR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown

• • Improvements for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, NJ 08501?

21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,654 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $831,600, the tax amount paid for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $15,367.

When was 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 07/30/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2024 $1

Title Documents for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2024 - D
09/10/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/25/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2034
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,368
Market value $831,600

Assessment History for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $831,600 $831,600 1.848 $15,368 +11.88%
2024 $637,100 $637,100 2.156 $13,736 +0.27%
2023 $616,800 $616,800 2.221 $13,699 +1.14%
2022 $596,400 $596,400 2.271 $13,544 +0.49%
2021 $555,800 $555,800 2.425 $13,478 +0.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Hankins Farm Road, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School Time NR Private PK-K 65 0.19
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 0.19
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 0.44
Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 0.87
Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 0.44
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 3.20
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 3.47
Meadow View Junior Academy NR Private PK, K-9 58 3.97
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 3.98

Nearest high schools

Allentown High School 7 Public 9-12 1,084 0.87
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 3.47
Garden State Correctional Facility NR Public 9-12 0 3.85