Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Mayflower CT  »  6 Mayflower CT

6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 47.04
Lot 5
Neighborhood Kirbys Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown

Sale date 12/01/2014
Sale price $408,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,866

Lot & Building Information for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown

Building sqft 2,852
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Residential (AR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown

• • Improvements for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, NJ 08501?

6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $588,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $10,866.

When was 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 12/01/2014 for $408,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2014 $408,000
08/29/2014 $1
06/29/2007 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2014 - D
12/03/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2014 - D
09/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2007 - D
08/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,866
Market value $588,000

Assessment History for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $588,000 $588,000 1.848 $10,866 -13.55%
2024 $583,000 $583,000 2.156 $12,569 -1.15%
2023 $572,500 $572,500 2.221 $12,715 +18.10%
2022 $474,100 $474,100 2.271 $10,767 +1.02%
2021 $439,500 $439,500 2.425 $10,658 +0.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Mayflower Court, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 0.67
Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 0.67
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 1.06
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 1.06
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.27
Meadow View Junior Academy NR Private PK, K-9 58 3.98
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 4.00
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 4.06
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 4.80

Nearest high schools

Allentown High School 7 Public 9-12 1,084 0.67
Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility NR Public 0 4.00
Garden State Correctional Facility NR Public 9-12 0 4.39