Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Arneytwn Hornrstwn Rd  »  111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Rd

111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 52
Lot 5.06
Neighborhood Hornerstown

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown

Property tax $16,116

Lot & Building Information for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown

Building sqft 3,797
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Residential (AR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown

• • Improvements for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown, NJ 08501?

111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,797 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $872,100, the tax amount paid for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $16,116.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,116
Market value $872,100

Assessment History for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $872,100 $872,100 1.848 $16,116 -4.96%
2024 $786,500 $786,500 2.156 $16,957 +0.64%
2023 $758,600 $758,600 2.221 $16,849 +7.38%
2022 $690,900 $690,900 2.271 $15,690 +6.49%
2021 $607,600 $607,600 2.425 $14,734 +0.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Arneytwn Hornrstwn Road, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Hanover Township Upper Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 347 2.41
Clarence B. Lamb Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 294 2.42
New Egypt Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 532 2.69
New Egypt Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 532 2.69

Nearest middle schools

New Jersey United Christian Academy NR Private 6-12 56 1.61
New Egypt Middle School 5 Public 6-8 261 2.18
The Patriots Academy NR Private K-2, 8-12 0 2.96
Meadow View Junior Academy NR Private PK, K-9 58 5.20
King's Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.24

Nearest high schools

New Jersey United Christian Academy NR Private 6-12 56 1.61