Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Curtis Ave  »  808 Curtis Ave

808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 1
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Sale date 03/16/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,431

Lot & Building Information for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.338

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/7,5000 Sq. Ft. (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

What is the market value of 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

The current market value is $198,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2021 $1
06/17/1987 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/17/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,211
Current property tax $4,431
Market value $198,000

Assessment History for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $198,000 $198,000 2.127 $4,211 +4.62%
2024 $198,000 $198,000 2.033 $4,025 +2.47%
2023 $198,000 $198,000 1.984 $3,928 +1.64%
2022 $198,000 $198,000 1.952 $3,865 +0.51%
2021 $198,000 $198,000 1.942 $3,845 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 808 Curtis Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 0.25
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.30
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.30
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.72
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.30
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 0.72
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.86
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.07
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 1.17

Nearest high schools

Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 0.26