Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Highway 71  »  1710 Highway 71

1710 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1710 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1710 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1710 Highway 71, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 3
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar

Sale date 01/26/2026
Sale price $500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,276

Lot & Building Information for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar

Building sqft 4,941
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.482
Year built 1915

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1710 Highway 71, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1710 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1710 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 4,941 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1710 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1710 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $593,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2026 $500
08/05/2024 $950,000
02/18/2020 $657,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2026 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/05/2024 - D
08/16/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/16/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
02/22/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/14/2020 - D
02/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/26/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,617
Current property tax $13,276
Market value $593,200

Assessment History for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,200 $593,200 2.127 $12,617 +4.62%
2024 $593,200 $593,200 2.033 $12,060 +2.47%
2023 $593,200 $593,200 1.984 $11,769 +1.64%
2022 $593,200 $593,200 1.952 $11,579 +0.51%
2021 $593,200 $593,200 1.942 $11,520 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1710 Highway 71, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1702 Highway 71, Belmar 1,081 05/05/2022 $305,000
1624 Highway 71, Belmar 2,156 07/01/2012 $255,000
1620 Highway 71, Belmar 1,415 12/08/2022 $1
817 Curtis Ave, Belmar 1,664 02/22/2012 $1
816 Walling Ave, Belmar 1,534 06/23/2011 $1
802 Walling Ave, Belmar 1,632 03/20/2023 $410,000
799 17th Ave, Belmar
805 17th Ave, Belmar 1,633 04/28/2017 $249,000
1700 Highway 71, Belmar 1,564 11/08/2013 $1
815 Curtis Ave, Belmar 2,022 03/27/2024 $1