Monmouth County  »  07719  »  M St  »  1610 M St

1610 M Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1610 M Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1610 M Street, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1610 M Street, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 60
Lot 77.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1610 M Street, Belmar

Sale date 11/16/2018
Sale price $431,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,052

Lot & Building Information for 1610 M Street, Belmar

Building sqft 1,842
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1610 M Street, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1610 M Street, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1610 M Street, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1610 M Street, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1610 M Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,842 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1610 M Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $422,600, the tax amount paid for 1610 M Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $8,988.

When was 1610 M Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1610 M Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 11/16/2018 for $431,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1610 M Street, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1610 M Street, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2018 $431,000
10/05/2010 $1
05/25/2005 $459,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1610 M Street, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1610 M Street, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2024 - R Mortgage Subordinate
10/02/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/16/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
11/16/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/05/2010 - D
10/22/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/2005 - D
06/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/2004 - D
09/18/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1610 M Street, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1610 M Street, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,591
Current property tax $9,052
Market value $422,600

Assessment History for 1610 M Street, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1610 M Street, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $422,600 $422,600 2.033 $8,591 +2.47%
2023 $422,600 $422,600 1.984 $8,384 +1.64%
2022 $422,600 $422,600 1.952 $8,249 +0.51%
2021 $422,600 $422,600 1.942 $8,207 +1.15%
2020 $422,600 $422,600 1.92 $8,114 +1.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1610 M Street, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1610 M Street, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1610 M Street, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1635 Riverview Ter, Belmar 936 09/02/2014 $255,000
1624 M St, Belmar 1,838 04/03/2009 $435,000
1628 M St, Belmar 1,040 09/05/2003 $230,000
1660 M St, Belmar 1,680 11/23/2020 $1
1629 Riverview Ter, Belmar 1,094
1627 Riverview Ter, Belmar 998 01/18/2022 $510,500
1641 Riverview Ter, Belmar 1,800 07/10/2025 $880,000
1621 Riverview Ter, Belmar 880 08/09/2011 $250,000
1620 M St, Belmar 1,385 01/06/2021 $410,000
1633 Riverview Ter, Belmar 878 11/22/2016 $272,000
1625 Riverview Ter, Belmar 936 11/30/2021 $434,000
1636 M St, Belmar 1,852 03/14/2008 $382,000
1658 M St, Belmar 2,478 09/03/2024 $740,000
1666 M St, Belmar 1,236 04/30/1993 $83,500
1640 M St, Belmar 1,549 11/03/2010 $283,000
1645 Riverview Ter, Belmar 936 05/19/2020 $350,000
1632 M St, Belmar 892 06/03/2009 $1
1631 Riverview Ter, Belmar 1,316 09/13/2006 $10
1623 Riverview Ter, Belmar 1,200
1662 M St, Belmar 1,645 02/15/2005 $1