Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Glenn St  »  1115 Glenn St

1115 Glenn Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1115 Glenn Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1115 Glenn Street, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 65
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar

Current property tax $10,857

Lot & Building Information for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar

Building sqft 2,210
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/7,5000 Sq. Ft. (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1115 Glenn Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $485,100, the tax amount paid for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $10,318.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,318
Current property tax $10,857
Market value $485,100

Assessment History for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,100 $485,100 2.127 $10,318 +4.62%
2024 $485,100 $485,100 2.033 $9,862 +2.47%
2023 $485,100 $485,100 1.984 $9,624 +1.64%
2022 $485,100 $485,100 1.952 $9,469 +0.51%
2021 $485,100 $485,100 1.942 $9,421 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1115 Glenn Street, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 0.27
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.66
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.70
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.70
Monmouth Montesori Academy NR Private PK-K 120 0.70

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.66
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.70
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 0.80
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 1.06
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 1.18

Nearest high schools

Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 0.61
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.66
St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 1.11