Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Central Ave  »  1925 Central Ave

1925 Central Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1925 Central Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1925 Central Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 69
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar

Current property tax $4,961

Lot & Building Information for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar

Building sqft 936
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/7,5000 Sq. Ft. (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1925 Central Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1951 and has a total of 936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,300, the tax amount paid for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $5,174.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,946
Current property tax $4,961
Market value $243,300

Assessment History for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $243,300 $243,300 2.033 $4,946 +2.47%
2023 $243,300 $243,300 1.984 $4,827 +1.64%
2022 $243,300 $243,300 1.952 $4,749 +0.51%
2021 $243,300 $243,300 1.942 $4,725 +1.15%
2020 $243,300 $243,300 1.92 $4,671 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.43
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.43
Monmouth Montesori Academy NR Private PK-K 120 0.43
Monmouth Montesori Academy NR Private PK-K 120 0.43
West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 0.43
H W Mountz Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 152 0.77
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 0.83
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.85
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.05

Nearest high schools

Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 0.72
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.85
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 1.11
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 1.21
St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 1.38

Neighbors for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1925 Central Avenue, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1802 S M St, Belmar 1,160 12/29/2000 $1
1804 S M St, Belmar 902 03/01/2006 $330,000
1806 S M St, Belmar 1,204 02/23/2024 $570,000
1915 Central Ave, Belmar 1,086
1907 Central Ave, Belmar 716
1923 Central Ave, Belmar 1,144 06/19/2024 $560,000
1921 Central Ave, Belmar 2,000 11/26/2003 $1
1919 Central Ave, Belmar 1,376 05/03/2024 $785,000
1901 Central Ave, Belmar 996 02/03/2017 $311,500
1927 Central Ave, Belmar 1,321
1812 S M St, Belmar 1,640 01/27/2023 $1
1151 18th Ave, Belmar 1,788 05/06/1993 $127,900
1155 18th Ave, Belmar 1,936 12/27/1993
1808 S M St, Belmar 1,506 02/16/2024 $760,000
1127 5th Ave, Belmar 1,520 08/06/2019 $435,000
1924 Meadow Rd, Belmar 991 02/24/2020 $290,000
1925 1/2 Central Ave, Belmar
1810 S M St, Belmar 1,484 02/15/2022 $1
1905 Central Ave, Belmar 770 03/19/2014 $1
1124 1st St, Belmar