Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Highway 35  »  1817 Highway 35

1817 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1817 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1817 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1817 Highway 35, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 88
Lot 8
Neighborhood Osbornes Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar

Sale date 12/15/2025
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,042

Lot & Building Information for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar

Building sqft 2,910
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1817 Highway 35, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1817 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 1817 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 2,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $481.

What is the market value of 1817 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719?

The current market value is $448,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2025 $1,400,000
01/25/2022 $1
10/09/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/25/2022 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/09/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,544
Current property tax $10,042
Market value $448,700

Assessment History for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,700 $448,700 2.127 $9,544 +4.62%
2024 $448,700 $448,700 2.033 $9,122 +2.47%
2023 $448,700 $448,700 1.984 $8,902 +1.64%
2022 $448,700 $448,700 1.952 $8,759 +0.51%
2021 $448,700 $448,700 1.942 $8,714 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1817 Highway 35, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2429 Kipling Ave, Spring Lake 880 07/15/1991 $115,000
1108 Glendale Pkwy, Spring Lake 2,172 04/20/1994 $239,000
1837 Highway 35, Belmar 12,158 12/16/2024 $1
1530 Marconi Rd, Belmar 2,622 07/16/2025 $1
1608 Marconi Rd, Belmar 1,328
2506 Emerson Ave, Spring Lake 1,653 04/20/2007 $350,000
2502 Emerson Ave, Spring Lake 2,291
1831 Highway 35, Belmar 05/10/1989 $675,000
2428 Hamilton Ave, Spring Lake 1,794 02/16/2012 $1
1103 Glendale Pkwy, Spring Lake 1,846