Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Clinton Ave  »  1801 Clinton Ave

1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 103
Lot 1
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar

Sale date 09/09/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $5,992

Lot & Building Information for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138 i
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/7,5000 Sq. Ft. (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $282,900, the tax amount paid for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $6,017.

When was 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 09/09/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2024 $1

Title Documents for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,751
Current property tax $5,992
Market value $282,900

Assessment History for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $282,900 $282,900 2.033 $5,751 +2.47%
2023 $282,900 $282,900 1.984 $5,613 +1.64%
2022 $282,900 $282,900 1.952 $5,522 +0.51%
2021 $282,900 $282,900 1.942 $5,494 +1.15%
2020 $282,900 $282,900 1.92 $5,432 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.05
West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 0.92
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.29
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.29
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.32

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.05
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.29
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.32
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 1.58
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 1.65

Nearest high schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.05
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 0.67
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 0.68
Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 1.27
St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 1.52

Neighbors for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1801 Clinton Avenue, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1806 Voorhees Ave, Belmar 1,550 02/08/1999 $100
1601 Maple St, Belmar 2,240 05/25/2017 $495,000
1603 Maple St, Belmar 2,080 02/08/2002 $1
1904 Voorhees Ave, Belmar 936 12/27/2017 $330,000
1606 Beverly St, Belmar
1609 Leslie St, Belmar
1804 Voorhees Ave, Belmar 3,198 02/20/1996
1613 Beverly St, Belmar 1,168 05/01/2023 $375,000
1912 Voorhees Ave, Belmar
1605 Beverly St, Belmar 1,920 09/14/1993 $59,000
1905 Clinton Ave, Belmar 1,008 06/22/1999 $147,499
1711 Old Mill Rd, Belmar 1,440 02/12/2023 $1
1605 Leslie St, Belmar 1,938 05/05/1988
1906 Voorhees Ave, Belmar 936 02/06/2024 $1
1607 Beverly St, Belmar 1,960 02/11/2009 $417,000
1602 Beverly St, Belmar 1,466 04/27/2006 $1
1613 Leslie St, Belmar 2,016
1601 Beverly St, Belmar 1,392
1604 Beverly St, Belmar 1,682 11/07/2013 $300,000
1611 Beverly St, Belmar 1,360 04/28/1990