1808 Marconi Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
1808 Marconi Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 120 |
| Lot | 13 |
| Neighborhood | Glendola - Remsen Mill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar
| Sale date | 06/03/2013 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Current property tax | $12,708 |
Lot & Building Information for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar
| Building sqft | 2,659 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.064 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar
- • Improvements for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar
1808 Marconi Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,659 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $12,762.
When was 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?1808 Marconi Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 06/03/2013 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2013 | $550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,198 |
| Current property tax | $12,708 |
| Market value | $600,000 |
Assessment History for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 2.033 | $12,198 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 1.984 | $11,904 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 1.952 | $11,712 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 1.942 | $11,652 | +1.15% |
| 2020 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 1.92 | $11,520 | +1.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1808 Marconi Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Rugby School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.49 |
| Shark River Hills Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 245 | 1.12 |
| West Belmar Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 165 | 1.23 |
| Belmar Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Rugby School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 0.49 |
| St Rose Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 318 | 1.67 |
| Monmouth Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 45 | 1.74 |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 1.77 |