Monmouth County  »  08750  »  Mill Brook Rd  »  2133 Mill Brook Rd

2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt
Zip code 08750
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 170
Lot 7
Neighborhood Blansingburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt

Sale date 10/02/2013
Sale price $412,500
Current property tax $10,550

Lot & Building Information for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt

Building sqft 2,749
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/10,000 Sq. Ft (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt

• • Improvements for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750?

2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,749 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 is $10,635.

When was 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750 was last sold in 10/02/2013 for $412,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2013 $412,500
02/13/1997 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/2013 - D
10/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/13/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt

Access detailed property tax data for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, NJ 08750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,165
Current property tax $10,550
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,000 $500,000 2.033 $10,165 +2.47%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 1.984 $9,920 +1.64%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 1.952 $9,760 +0.51%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 1.942 $9,710 +1.15%
2020 $500,000 $500,000 1.92 $9,600 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2133 Mill Brook Road, Sea Girt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Old Mill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 363 0.11
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 0.43
The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 0.43
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.76
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.76

Nearest middle schools

The Brookside School NR Private PK-8 164 0.43
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 0.76
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 0.97
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 1.27
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 1.29

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 0.94
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 1.96
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 2.06