Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Scott Rd  »  2513 Scott Rd

2513 Scott Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2513 Scott Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2513 Scott Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2513 Scott Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 191
Lot 6
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar

Current property tax $6,062

Lot & Building Information for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar

Building sqft 1,408
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/10,000 Sq. Ft (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2513 Scott Road, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

2513 Scott Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2513 Scott Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,200, the tax amount paid for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $6,087.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/09/2049
04/09/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,818
Current property tax $6,062
Market value $286,200

Assessment History for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $286,200 $286,200 2.033 $5,818 +2.47%
2023 $286,200 $286,200 1.984 $5,678 +1.64%
2022 $286,200 $286,200 1.952 $5,587 +0.51%
2021 $286,200 $286,200 1.942 $5,558 +1.15%
2020 $286,200 $286,200 1.92 $5,495 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2513 Scott Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.64
Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 1.36
West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 1.51
Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 1.72

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.64
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 1.64
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.75
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 1.91
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.92

Nearest high schools

Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 0.26
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 0.36
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.64