Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Belmar Blvd  »  2809 Belmar Blvd

2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 206
Lot 7
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Sale date 11/10/2017
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,736

Lot & Building Information for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Building sqft 2,091
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 2,091 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the market value of 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719?

The current market value is $393,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2017 $270,000

Title Documents for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/10/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,370
Current property tax $8,736
Market value $393,500

Assessment History for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,500 $393,500 2.127 $8,370 +4.62%
2024 $393,500 $393,500 2.033 $8,000 +2.47%
2023 $393,500 $393,500 1.984 $7,807 +1.64%
2022 $393,500 $393,500 1.952 $7,681 +0.51%
2021 $393,500 $393,500 1.942 $7,642 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 2809 Belmar Boulevard, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2802 Garfield St, Belmar 1,178 07/03/2001 $185,000
2800 Hayes St, Belmar 2,134 08/15/1994 $158,500
1504 Monmouth Blvd, Belmar 1,242 11/30/2017 $269,000
2815 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 627 09/30/2015 $165,000
2817 Garfield St, Belmar 1,056 06/30/2006 $1
2801 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 865 04/27/2009 $150,000
1605 Lincoln Ave, Belmar 1,202 03/14/2002 $1
1500 Monmouth Blvd, Belmar 1,344 12/02/2020 $330,000
2813 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 3,025 01/29/2021 $440,000