Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Frances Dr  »  1402 Frances Dr

1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 216
Lot 9
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar

Sale date 11/10/2020
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,115

Lot & Building Information for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar

Building sqft 2,619
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/30. 000 Sq. Ft. (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,619 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,000, the tax amount paid for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $12,166.

When was 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 11/10/2020 for $685,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2020 $685,000
12/23/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
11/10/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/23/2013 - D
01/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,629
Current property tax $12,115
Market value $572,000

Assessment History for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $572,000 $572,000 2.033 $11,629 +2.47%
2023 $572,000 $572,000 1.984 $11,348 +1.64%
2022 $572,000 $572,000 1.952 $11,165 +0.51%
2021 $572,000 $572,000 1.942 $11,108 +1.15%
2020 $572,000 $572,000 1.92 $10,982 +11.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1402 Frances Drive, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 0.93
Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 1.13
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.18
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 1.28

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.71
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.86
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 2.11
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 2.27

Nearest high schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.71
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 1.74