Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Hinck Dr  »  3003 Hinck Dr

3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 216
Lot 20
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar

Sale date 03/22/2013
Sale price $35,556
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,804

Lot & Building Information for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar

Building sqft 2,251
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.199
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/30. 000 Sq. Ft. (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar

• • Improvements for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719?

3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,600, the tax amount paid for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $9,392.

When was 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 03/22/2013 for $35,556.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2013 $35,556
08/25/2000 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2013 - D
04/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,393
Current property tax $9,804
Market value $441,600

Assessment History for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $441,600 $441,600 2.127 $9,393 +4.62%
2024 $441,600 $441,600 2.033 $8,978 +2.47%
2023 $441,600 $441,600 1.984 $8,761 +1.64%
2022 $441,600 $441,600 1.952 $8,620 +0.51%
2021 $441,600 $441,600 1.942 $8,576 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3003 Hinck Drive, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 0.70
Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 1.29
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 1.30
Summerfield Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 374 1.30

Nearest middle schools

College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.35
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.52
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.64
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 1.95
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 2.34

Nearest high schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.52
Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 1.63