Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Harrison St  »  2908 Harrison St

2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 230
Lot 2
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar

Sale date 08/29/2018
Sale price $439,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,061

Lot & Building Information for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar

Building sqft 1,304
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/10,000 Sq. Ft (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, NJ 07719?

2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,400, the tax amount paid for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $7,091.

When was 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 08/29/2018 for $439,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2018 $439,000
11/07/2007 $10
10/02/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2020 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
08/29/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/29/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/07/2007 - D
11/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/2006 - D
10/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,778
Current property tax $7,061
Market value $333,400

Assessment History for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $333,400 $333,400 2.033 $6,778 +2.47%
2023 $333,400 $333,400 1.984 $6,615 +1.64%
2022 $333,400 $333,400 1.952 $6,508 +0.51%
2021 $333,400 $333,400 1.942 $6,475 +1.15%
2020 $333,400 $333,400 1.92 $6,401 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2908 Harrison Street, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 0.96
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.02
Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 1.30
West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 1.89

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.02
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 2.03
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 2.14
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 2.17
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 2.17

Nearest high schools

Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 0.89