Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Reagan CT  »  1104 Reagan CT

1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 243
Lot 31
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar

Sale date 05/18/1992
Sale price $233,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,378

Lot & Building Information for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar

Building sqft 2,364
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.485 i
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/30. 000 Sq. Ft. (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $490,000, the tax amount paid for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $10,422.

When was 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 05/18/1992 for $233,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/1992 $233,000

Title Documents for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,962
Current property tax $10,378
Market value $490,000

Assessment History for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $490,000 $490,000 2.033 $9,962 +2.47%
2023 $490,000 $490,000 1.984 $9,722 +1.64%
2022 $490,000 $490,000 1.952 $9,565 +0.51%
2021 $490,000 $490,000 1.942 $9,516 +1.15%
2020 $490,000 $490,000 1.92 $9,408 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1104 Reagan Court, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 0.87
Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 1.20
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.24
College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 1.79

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.24
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 2.12
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 2.32
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 2.34

Nearest high schools

Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 1.13
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.24