Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Anne Ter  »  2402 Anne Ter

2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 262
Lot 5
Neighborhood Glendola - Remsen Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar

Sale date 07/08/2024
Sale price $611,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,646

Lot & Building Information for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar

Building sqft 1,349
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential/10,000 Sq. Ft (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719?

2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,349 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $313,800, the tax amount paid for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $6,674.

When was 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 07/08/2024 for $611,100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2024 $611,100

Title Documents for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2024 - D
07/23/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/15/2054
07/08/2024 - D
07/17/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,380
Current property tax $6,646
Market value $313,800

Assessment History for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $313,800 $313,800 2.033 $6,380 +2.47%
2023 $313,800 $313,800 1.984 $6,226 +1.64%
2022 $313,800 $313,800 1.952 $6,125 +0.51%
2021 $313,800 $313,800 1.942 $6,094 +1.15%
2020 $313,800 $313,800 1.92 $6,025 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2402 Anne Terrace, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.52
West Belmar Elementary School 5 Public K-5 165 1.38
Central Elementary School 7 Public K-5 501 1.48
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.64
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.64

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.52
Monmouth Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-8 45 1.64
Intermediate School 6 Public 6-8 763 1.67
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.80
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 307 1.82

Nearest high schools

Communications High School 10 Public 9-12 309 0.25
Wall High School 4 Public 9-12 936 0.32
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 0.52